Skip to Content
0

How to Make The Program Sound

Dec 21, 2017 at 07:00 AM

79

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts

I wonder know is it possible for the program to read the specified words.

For example:

If sy-subrc = 0.

I want to program can read the word 'Yes' to the user.

else.

I want to program can read the word 'No' to the user.

endif.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Iftah Peretz
Dec 21, 2017 at 11:34 AM
3

See this blog.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Lftah Peretz

Thanks for your information and it's really very helpful.:)

1
Raymond Giuseppi
Dec 21, 2017 at 08:07 AM
1

You could use method CL_GUI_FRONTEND_SERVICES=>EXECUTE or OLE2 functions to read some standard sound files or even call the Speak text-to-speech command (e.g. application.speech.speak)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded