Skip to Content
0

Can;t open Create Supplier Invoice app TIle

Dec 22, 2017 at 05:03 AM

64

avatar image

Hi,

I have activated all services and app in backend. Done all things for activation of Create Invoice app.

Tile is visible in lauchpad, but when click on tile its giving error " Couldn't open app. Please try again later".

For reference I have attached screenshot of it.\

Thanks

createinapp.jpg (36.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jocelyn Dart
Jan 05 at 06:09 AM
0

Hi Nandish,

Ok there can be several causes for this such as Authorizations, missing configuration or something else. We now have a SAP Guided Answer to step you through resolving these issues. Let me refer you to my blog on this which includes the link to the Guided Answer and explains how to use it

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/12/22/leading-s4hana-ux-solving-the-infamous-fiori-could-not-open-app-error/

Good luck!

Rgds,

Jocelyn

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Filip Nespor
Dec 27, 2017 at 11:48 PM
0

Hi Nandish,

Can you open Developer Tools in your web browser (press F12) and check the errors?

Thanks

Filip

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Filip,

I am getting error can't load library.js: 403 Forbidden

sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/plm_ath_cres1/~B7BC767D7DA8EB31924B2D5931284D5D~5/library-preload.js

403 Forbidden


I have attached screenshot for reference.

Thanks

0

I would check the assigned roles, most likely some role(s) is missing.

or

It also might be related to xsrf token, and the http/https configuration, can you check this note:

https://service.sap.com/sap/support/notes/1896961

Regards,

Filip

0

and can you also check SICF if all is activated up there? Thanks

0