Skip to Content
0

Logon failed at Identity Provider

Dec 21, 2017 at 01:02 PM

55

avatar image

Hi Expert,

I am trying to configure SAML SSO between SAP gateway and SAP portal(Hvae to use portal id and password for sap fiori logon page). 1. Configured SP in SAP Gateway system. 2. Configured Idp in SAP poral. 3. Uploaded/Exchange metadata and certificate on both EP and Gateway system. I am getting below error when calling fiori launchpad url(unable to call/Redirrect sap portal url).

Thanks and Regards,

SAM

saml2-error.jpg (61.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
sam jon Dec 27, 2017 at 06:43 AM
0

Hi All,

Solved my self.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sam jon Dec 22, 2017 at 08:15 AM
0

Hello All,

I really appreciate if somebody guide me through this.

Thanks and Regards,

SAM

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded