Skip to Content
0

Unable to create instance (SAP Cloud Appliance Library)

Dec 21, 2017 at 11:02 AM

49

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

Need to create Instance.

Where I need to select *cloud provider its greyed out , I am unable to do the selection.

Please assist

Best Regards

Hendrick

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Stanimir Eisner
Dec 21, 2017 at 12:27 PM
0

Hello Hendrick,

Could you make a screenshot to let us uderstand the problem better?

Best regards,

Stanimir

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 21, 2017 at 01:32 PM
0

Hi Stanimir

Thanks for your feedback,all of a sudden I was able to activate my instance.

Please ignore

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded