Skip to Content
0

Pick list direclty from sales order

Dec 21, 2017 at 10:18 AM

85

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

to generate a pick list from a sales order, sap give two ways each time i do it , the first directly the pick list, the second is the whole pick and pack manager , any ideas why ??

I need to have the pick list directly.

Thanks.

pick-list-1.png (28.8 kB)
pick-list-2.png (30.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Dec 30, 2017 at 10:48 AM
0

Hi,

What is your actual requirement?

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello @ Nagarajan

I currently have no idea why SAP is going through the entire check list validation process, i need to have access directly to the pick list because the warehouse-keeper can choose the serial number of the items just after picking literally the items.I need to choose the serial number on the Delivery order not the pick list.

0
avatar image
Former Member Jan 03 at 09:15 AM
0

Hello @ Nagarajan

I currently have no idea why SAP is going through the entire check list validation process, i need to have access directly to the pick list because the warehouse-keeper can choose the serial number of the items just after picking literally the items.I need to choose the serial number on the Delivery order not the pick list.
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded