Skip to Content
0

non found master data of 1608 on sap help

Oct 20, 2016 at 08:56 PM

58

avatar image

Hi Experts.

Does any can help to copy the link of the master data of the version 1608?

Thanks

Jorge

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rohit Ranjan
Nov 02, 2016 at 10:01 AM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivan Andreis
Oct 25, 2016 at 04:12 PM
1

Hi Jorge,

Sorry, I did not get your request. Please can you elaborate more on what are you referring by "copy the link of MD in 1608"?

Thanks,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jorge Garcia Oct 25, 2016 at 08:31 PM
1

Hi Ivan

Thanks for you replay, i'm talking about on the Help Sap page currently i'm using the version 6.2 http://help.sap.com/saphelp_ibp62/helpdata/en/47/f872553d590c30e10000000a441470/content.htm?frameset=/en/34/234454dafe8b24e10000000a4450e5/frameset.htm¤t_toc=/en/34/234454dafe8b24e10000000a4450e5/plain.htm&node_id=159&show_children=true#jump179

But i want the version 6.3 cause i didn't find it.

Thanks a lot for your help

Jorge

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded