Skip to Content
1

Where can I download pdb files?

Oct 20, 2016 at 08:26 PM

41

avatar image
Former Member

We are trying to debug an issue, so I'm looking to download the pdb files for Crystal Reports XI R2.

Thank you,

Andrew

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Oct 20, 2016 at 10:47 PM
0

Nothing in the user Guide for those PDB files Kurt....

XI R2 is end of life, nothing accessible now. I had a look on our Archived file store and nothing there for the PDB's. I kind of recall we had to ask one of the Developers for them and the specific one(s) we needed, too many to get them all.

They would not help now anyways, no patches available.

Use Process Monitor or FiIeMon to try to find the cause.

Don

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Don.

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 20, 2016 at 08:28 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded