Skip to Content
0

For creating EPM report

Dec 21, 2017 at 05:33 AM

76

avatar image
Former Member

For creating the EPM report: I have 2 dimensions in row axis:

Dim 1 : Product A, B and C

Dim 2: Account. 100 101 102 103 104

I need to change the olapmembero display and unique values so that the report row axis should display like below:

A 101

A 102

B 103

C 103

C 104

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Dec 21, 2017 at 09:13 AM
1

What is the relation between Product and Account dimension? Looks like many-to-many!

Please read my blog:

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/03/04/report-or-input-form-with-many-to-many-relationship-between-2-dimensions/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Cecilia Petersson Dec 21, 2017 at 08:05 AM
0

Hi, You have to list your dimension member combinations on the side and refer to them in the olap member formulas as per below.

Regards,

Cecilia


capture.jpg (47.4 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Static row axis approach will work, but can be done dynamic (look on my answer).

0
Former Member

I have more than 100 rows in row axis, changing manually in OLAP member formula will take lots of time. Do we have any other simple idea?

0