Skip to Content
0

Latest GR Date

Dec 20, 2017 at 10:41 AM

52

avatar image
Former Member

In Purchase Order, We have the option of entering the Latest GR date.

We can configure this as an warning or error Message. If it is configured as error message the GR cannot be done.

Here,

My Question is can this be configured as Role Based ? I.e. the end user should be getting the error message where as the Super user can post this on receiving a warning Message?

Thanks,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mohsin Abbasi Dec 21, 2017 at 07:25 AM
1

Dear Former Member,

Yes, you have the option over there in customizing, you can see the attached screen shot in this regards. and you have to maintain Parameter ID as well i.e. MSV in you master Data. Please do check all this information by simply clicking F1 over there.

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi


807.png (26.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Dec 20, 2017 at 11:06 AM
1

Kindly navigate to your message customizing and click its documentation icon right on front of the clock icon, there it is explained how do that

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded