Skip to Content
1

Broken links

Oct 20, 2016 at 08:04 PM

115

avatar image

Hi,

I noticed that links from this document are broken.

https://blogs.sap.com/2014/08/24/educational-and-support-materials-for-eis/

Are they going to be fixed or do we have to do this manually?

Thank you

Alecsandra

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Audrey Stevenson
Oct 30, 2016 at 09:06 PM
1

Hello,

At the moment we are still experiencing some issues with migrated documents that prevents these documents from displaying. We hope to have these issues resolved soon.

You can see any updates on this in the Known Issues page: http://go.sap.com/community/about/support/known-issues.known-issues.html

Regards,

Audrey

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Audrey Stevenson
Nov 16, 2016 at 12:33 AM
0

HI Alecsandra, these links should work again now.

--Audrey

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alecsandra Dimofte
Nov 17, 2016 at 12:38 PM
0

Thank you, Audrey

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded