Skip to Content
0

SAC: Login Issue: Blank Screen Post Login

Dec 20, 2017 at 07:13 AM

91

avatar image

Hello Experts,

I am facing issue while logging in to SAP Analytics Cloud. Post entering credentials, a blank screen appears (screenshot attached).

The same link works fine with other system. Any specific chrome settings needs to comply with?

Please advice.

Thanks,

Karan

log-in-screen.jpg (128.2 kB)
sac
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Shailendar Anugu
Jan 10 at 04:52 AM
2

Hi Karan,

1. try to clear Cache/browser history and check if it helps.

2. sometimes upgrading Chrome browser version will fix these kind of issues.

Thanks,

Shailu.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Dec 20, 2017 at 09:59 AM
0

Looks similar to this SAP Note https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2533020 which is "under investigation" by Development

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Tammy for the feedback.

SAP note - 2533020 describes about issue persist on internet explorer rather I am using google chrome. Also note that the issue only persist on my system as it is working fine on other systems.

Looking for something system specific settings.

Thanks,

Karan

0
Tammy Powlas
Dec 20, 2017 at 10:24 AM
0

Karan - please check the system requirements here: https://help.sap.com/doc/00f68c2e08b941f081002fd3691d86a7/release/en-US/11b4e5ff76eb4747bc255d7037be1f01.html - see section "Client Configuration Requirements"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded