Skip to Content
0

Is a return PO with movement type 161 needed for India GST?

Dec 20, 2017 at 07:51 AM

83

avatar image
Former Member

In before implementation of GST, We are using 122 Movement for return any material to vendor , But now our consultant suggested to do 161 movement as well as return P.O also to be made .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Did you ask your consultant why is it required to use this new process and what is the problem with existing process?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Chauhan Dec 21, 2017 at 04:20 AM
0

I didn't understand why your consultant suggest you to do that, but the process would be remain same you must have to cancel the GST entries, and RGP creation to reveres the GR.

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 21, 2017 at 06:34 AM
0

Thnaks for your valuable reply

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded