Skip to Content
0

PO reference to PR

Dec 20, 2017 at 06:02 AM

69

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts !!

I am looking for a way to check the PO document type configurations to check whether the particular document type can be raised without a valid purchase requisition.

Please guide me

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 20, 2017 at 06:33 AM
0

there is no configuration to check for "valid" requisitions per document type, if such check exists in your system then it must be homemade in a BADI or exit. So you need to talk to an ABAPer of run transaction ANST to find the own extensions.

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

is there a way to check a particular PO is raised after a Purchase requisition ??

Thanks

0

of course, you can see from the purchase requisition details what PO is created and from PO schedule lines to which PR it belongs.

0
Former Member
Jürgen L

could you please explain me the process of checking the PR details of a particular PO !!

Thanks

0

What do you mean by "process of checking" ? You use ME53N and just look into the details.

Had you no training? Had you never used ME53N?

0
Mohsin Abbasi Dec 21, 2017 at 01:03 PM
0

Dear Ajith Kumar,

If i am not mistaken, you probably wanted to restrict PO against PR document type. You can restrict PO document type to PR document type.

You can check the screen shot

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thank you !!!

0