Skip to Content
0

SAP MII workbench tutorial

Oct 20, 2016 at 07:43 PM

284

avatar image

Hi friends,

I have gone through the help.sap.com about working with 'SAP Mii workbench; . But I would like to see the examples with screen shots so its easy to remember with out reading much. I would like to know if any PDF documents available or any one prepared any document.

I really appreciate you if you can share with me.

Regards

Maruti

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Neha Kshirsagar
Oct 21, 2016 at 04:55 AM
0

Hi Maruthi,

I would suggest you go for certification or connect with you colleagues to have hands on .

Thanks,

Neha

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Neha,

Thank you for the suggestion.

0
Swaroop Anasane Nov 06, 2016 at 06:15 PM
0

Hi Maruti,

Any specific reason you are looking for this shortcut? I would second Neha's thought of getting into a formal training or consult your colleagues for better understanding.

SAP has provided brilliant write up on help document and would recommend reading through for better understanding.

Regards,

Swaroop

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Swaroop. I wanted to to have a quick glance at the product working approach . But Its oK.

.Not need it any more at east for now.

0
Maruthi Purnachandra Rao Sathuluri Nov 16, 2016 at 12:04 AM
0

.Not need it any more ateast for now.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded