Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to see who made Changes in the Surveys?

Dec 19, 2017 at 03:26 PM

34

avatar image

Hi,

My question is related with Surveys. Is there a way I could check who made Changes on the Surveys? Is there anything created related to this matter?

Thank you in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankush Pashine
Dec 19, 2017 at 03:45 PM
3

Hello Gabriel,

As we do not have 'Changes' facet for Survey, hence it is not possible to see the complete change log history.

The only option available in Survey OWL is by making the column name :Created-By, Created-On and Changed-By as visible

(via adaptation/personalization) to see those information.

Do set post as answered, if this helps.

Thanks and Regards,

Ankush Pashine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gabriel Matos
Dec 19, 2017 at 03:49 PM
0

Thank you for your quick reply.

Best regards!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded