Skip to Content
0

Event management reporting is not happening from execution tab of Freight order

Dec 19, 2017 at 12:10 PM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

When ever I am posting events in event management it is propagating to TM correctly updating relavent event of freight order in execution tab. When I am reporting from Freight order execution tab it is not propagating to EM.All config appears to be correct.

What could be the issue?

Please help.

Thanks ,

Murali

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 27, 2017 at 07:39 AM
0

Hi Murildhar,

Please check Freight order document type customization in SPRO. In Execution Tab--> Display Mode for Execution Tab.

Thanks
Vishal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Haerder
Jan 24 at 11:01 AM
0

Are all the relevant event types (TA: /SAPTRX/ASC0AO) enabled and configured correctly?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded