Skip to Content
0

How Cross Tab rows getting highlighted or color change on click in DS 1.6 by using CSS ?

Dec 21, 2017 at 07:40 AM

50

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ,

Can any one help me on , How to highlight Cross Tab rows or color change On Click by using CSS Or any other procedures ?

Omprasad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Arijit Das Dec 21, 2017 at 08:17 AM
0

You can use following css:

.sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellDefault.sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellAlternating.sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellFirstInRow.sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellSelectRow{
    background-color: red !important;
}

.sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellDefault.sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellFirstInRow.sapzencrosstab-HeaderCellSelectRow{
    background-color: red !important;
}

.sapzencrosstab-DataCellDefault.sapzencrosstab-DataCellAlternating.sapzencrosstab-DataCellSelectData{
    background-color: red !important;
}

.sapzencrosstab-DataCellDefault.sapzencrosstab-DataCellSelectData{
    background-color: red !important;
}


capture.png (10.2 kB)
capture.png (5.7 kB)
capture.png (5.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 21, 2017 at 07:56 AM
0

Yes. I need to Change the default color for the selection.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 21, 2017 at 08:57 AM
0

Thanks Arijit....

Its Working


ctb.png (8.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arijit Das Dec 21, 2017 at 07:54 AM
0

The color changes by default for selected rows. Do you want to change the default color for highlight ?


sapui5.png (5.6 kB)
sapui5-m.png (10.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded