Skip to Content
0

How do I match value between 2 variable?

Dec 20, 2017 at 07:57 PM

38

avatar image

Hi All,

I need help in comparing a particular value present in one variable with a value in another variable not necessarily in the same row in Web Intelligence 4.1.

Could you please suggest what formula should we use to compare? Thank you in advance for all your help.

Regards,

Tejas Shah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Koen Hesters Dec 21, 2017 at 07:45 AM
0

Hi,

I think my blog can help you out a little bit, could you please check it

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/08/18/how-to-create-a-search-engine-in-webi/

grtz

Koen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tejas Shah Dec 21, 2017 at 01:41 PM
0

Thanks Koen for your response.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded