Skip to Content
0

Removed.Problem Solved.

Dec 20, 2017 at 10:15 AM

135

avatar image

Removed.Problem Solved.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Irfan Gokak Dec 20, 2017 at 02:17 PM
0

Hi,

Please tell me what's the type of property Baslama in odata. Is it DateTime?

Show 6 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks you for answer.Check this;

saat.png (17.0 kB)
0

Hi,

In your sPath, try something like this.
Baslama=time'PT03H44M00S'

or

Baslama=datetime'PT03H44M00S'

These prefixes also required in filters.

1

Its worked. Thank you so much!!!! :-)

before code;

sPath = "/MainSet(Pernr='" + oObject.Pernr + "',Tarih='" + oObject.Tarih + "',Baslama='" + oObject.Baslama + "')";

after code;

sPath = "/MainSet(Pernr='" + oObject.Pernr + "',Tarih=datetime'" + oObject.Tarih + "',Baslama=time'" + oObject.Baslama + "')";
0

Welcome :)

0

@Irfan Gokak hi again,

It was create method. Its worked no problem. But now i using UPDATE method. time formatter not working.

	var oArray = {};
	oArray.Pernrsor = oObject.Pernrsor;
	oArray.Tarih = oObject.Tarih;
	oArray.Baslama = oObject.Baslama;
	sPath = "/MainSet(Pernrsor='" + oObject.Pernrsor + "',Tarih=datetime'" +
			 oObject.Tarih + "',Baslama=time'" + oObject.Baslama + "')";
	oModel.update(sPath, oArray, {
		success: function() {
		oViewModel.setProperty("/busy", false);
		oViewModel.refresh(true);
		that.showMessage("sucsMsg");
			},
		error: function(oError) {
		oViewModel.setProperty("/busy", false);
		oViewModel.refresh(true);
					}
				});
			}

Create method worked but update method not working..can you help me

Error ;

Invalid URI segment '00:00',Baslama=time'PT11H11M00S')'

0

Hi,

It should work. Just check in network how it's passing the values.

0
Iftah Peretz
Dec 20, 2017 at 03:33 PM
0

Hi,

Take a look at this blog.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded