Skip to Content
0

Need to download SAP SBOP BI Platfom ??

Dec 19, 2017 at 02:57 PM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Everyone ,

I have o download SAP SBOP BI Platfrom, And i can't find where .

I've search in SAP Software Downloads, but nothing .

if someone can help me.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 19, 2017 at 03:00 PM
1

go to https://support.sap.com/en/my-support/software-downloads.html

Select Installation & Upgrades or Support packages "access downloads"

Select alphabetical

Select "B"

SBOP BI Platform - will be there if you are licensed

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi, Thnks for your response.

I went on https://support.sap.com/en/my-support/software-downloads.html -> B

and there's no SBOP BI PLATFORM

So you think the cause is the license ??

Thnks for your reply

prnt1.png (86.4 kB)
0

Yes, I think it is a license issue; please discuss with your SAP account executive

1
Yogesh Patel
Dec 19, 2017 at 03:08 PM
0

Hello Jaafar,

As Tammy mentioned - you will able to find software but, If you still not able to see it there after proper navigation make sure you/your company purchased license for it.

-Yogesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded