Skip to Content
0

SAP B1 Consolidation for local currency not uploading

Dec 18, 2017 at 05:05 PM

61

avatar image

We are consolidating 5 companies into a consolidation company in SAP B1. Each company has a different system currency and local currency to the consolidation company except one. The consolidation is USD and the US company TB journal uploads ok however the other companies do not upload and get the following error

com.sap.b1i.xcellerator.XcelleratorException: XCE001 Nested exception: com.sap.b1i.bizprocessor.BizProcException: BPE001 Nested exception: com.sap.b1i.utilities.UtilException: UTE001 Nested exception: com.sap.b1i.bizprocessor.BizProcException: BPE154 ScriptExecutor not yet initialized for function Further details: scriptGroup: /com.cxs.b1i.ipo/js/B1ifMathUtils.js

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Adrian Lauchlan Jan 14 at 03:40 PM
0

Hi Peter

Sorry for late response. It was a bug stopping the companies with Local Currency uploading into the Consolidation compsany. SAP have now supplied a fix and it is working

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Adrian,

Can you please provide me with the fix details? I have the same issue.

Regards,

Khaleel

0
Peter Hartwich
Dec 27, 2017 at 12:34 PM
0

Adrian, I think it's extremely difficult to get a solution based on this message in the community. Some other relevant information about your setup and product versions might also be missing. If the problem persists, please file a support case for your partner / SAP.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded