Skip to Content
0

I want to export web intelligence to excel format

Dec 18, 2017 at 08:52 AM

34

avatar image

hi, guys, I want to export web intelligence to excel format, noticed that the report header is not saved/displayed in Excel.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Koen Hesters Dec 18, 2017 at 10:01 AM
0

Hi,

works as designed -> headers and footers are not exported to excel, check out this blog

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/06/15/how-to-best-export-web-intelligence-data-to-excel/

grtz

Koen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
siva ram Dec 18, 2017 at 02:09 PM
0

Thanks for sharing informative docuemnt

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded