Skip to Content
-1

STO outbound delivery has no condtions

Dec 20, 2017 at 10:15 AM

48

avatar image

Hi All,

when i create inter company STO outbound delivery, conditions are not getting copied to out bound delivery. What i observed is pricing procedure is not determined for the OB delivery.

Usually where we assign pricing procedure for outbound delivery in case of STO process?

I followed below steps for the STO process.

Master data creation:

1. Created vendor(Requesting plant sales org) and assigned delivering plant to it

2. Created customer( Delivering plant sales area) completed inter company billing configuration from SD side

3. Created material master in both the company codes

4. Created purchase info record for the created vendor.

MM configuration:

1. Assigned sales area for supplying plant

2. Assigned internal customer number to receiving plant

3. Assigned Delivery type & Checking rule

5. Assigned Document type, One Step Procedure & Under delivery Tolerance.

When i create outbound delivery using the tcode VL10D, delivery is created but no conditions copied.

Usually from where the conditions will be copied in STO scenario( In normal sales cycle,conditons from Sales order will be copied to outbound delivery)

Is there any configuration to copy condtions to delivery from PO?

Please advice.

Thanks

Naresh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kamlesh Kumar Arya Dec 20, 2017 at 12:14 PM
0

Hi,

Please follow the below path to assign pricing procedure for delivery.

Path : SPRO IMG Logistics Execution Shipping -Basic Shipping functions--Pricing-Define Pricing Procedures for delivery

Please search in Google also, you will find many discussions for this issue.

Regards

Kamlesh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Kamlesh,

I am beginner in SAP SD , so till now i am thinking that conditions in outbound delivery will copied from preceding document.

Now i got to know that, There will be a separate pricing procedure for outbound delivery also.After assigning pricing procedure in above mentioned path ,conditions are populated.

Thanks

Naresh Bammidi

0
Ankur Chauhan Dec 20, 2017 at 11:51 AM
0

Hi Naresh,

Please check the configuration for the Item category which you maintained in the sales view of material master record, is it relevant for pricing?

Thanks,

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

HI Ankur,

Item category NLC is relevant for pricing.Usully from where the conditions copied to delivery in case of intercompany STO? Is that from STO PO?

Thanks

Naresh Bammidi

0

Exactly conditions are copied from the STO, but why you want to maintain the condition in Delivery. you should check it in copy control configuration.

0