Skip to Content
0

SAP HANA Cloud Platform error

Oct 20, 2016 at 04:36 PM

118

avatar image

While I create a new MDC database on platform something goes wrong....Now I cannot create any database as illustrated on the attachment...sap-hana-cloud-platform-error.png

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

We have the same problem and even more because we have also no possibility to create a new Database/Schema.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Darshan Somaiah Oct 21, 2016 at 04:07 AM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christian Werner Oct 20, 2016 at 05:20 PM
0

I am facing the same problem.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
nikita patil Oct 20, 2016 at 05:50 PM
0

i am facing the same problem

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tony Kolarik
Oct 20, 2016 at 07:32 PM
0

Exact same problem for me.

Nothing under Databases and Schemas is available - just that error.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Csaba Huszar
Oct 20, 2016 at 09:14 PM
0

Same as here

If you want to create an XS service, you get internal server error

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded