Skip to Content
0

REST adapter not visible in SAP PI 7.4

Dec 19, 2017 at 10:35 AM

38

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I am currently using SAP PI 7.4 dual stack , SP 12 .

I do not see the REST adapter for config in ID.

Can you please share your thoughts on how I can use this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mate Moricz
Dec 19, 2017 at 11:48 AM
1

Hi Ravi,

REST adapter is available from 7.40 SP09 so on SP12 it should be definitely available. You should download the XI CONTENT SAP BASIS fro your 7.40 SP12 and import the .tpz file. This is a common error that the REST adapter can't be seen and it's because the metadata was not imported.

Best regards,
Mate

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ariel M. Bravo Ayala Dec 19, 2017 at 11:29 AM
0

Hi Ravi, Did you deploy the connectivity addon?

Best regards,

Ariel Bravo Ayala

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded