Skip to Content
0

Added KUT field , on print form not visible in data view

Dec 19, 2017 at 10:23 AM

62

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have added the field and made the same available in Form Template.

I wanted to add the same in Form but this field is not available in Data View , How can I do the same?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Khayan Padilha
Dec 20, 2017 at 12:44 AM
0

Hi Mehta,

I hope you are fine.

Are you using the Adobe Livecycle Designer to open the ".xdp" file?

Did you download the last version of the file after add the extension field to form?

Best Regards,

Khayan Padilha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dhruvin Mehta Dec 21, 2017 at 08:44 AM
0

Yes Khayan,

I did that , sorry that i forgot to update this issue is solved , Needed to "Re-establish" connection properties.

Regards

Dhruvin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded