Skip to Content
0

Hybris Marketing. How to add new facets?

Dec 19, 2017 at 09:18 AM

130

avatar image

Hi,

We are using Hybris Marketing. On-premise version.

How to add new facets?
Or how to add a new tab in Contact/Consumer Details with my own table?

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Keshav Harake Dec 19, 2017 at 10:21 AM
0

Hi Marina,

Please refer into link.

https://help.sap.com/viewer/fb0088493a0948528fa718df68167fb0/1708%20YMKT/en-US/9a472d558eaaa92de10000000a44538d.html

In the Role Menu , expand the folder structure under High Performance Applications Thing Inspectors of hybris Marketing . The folder structure defines the item details (Thing Inspectors) for Account, Target Group, and Initiative. Each folder contains the facets for the item details of SAP hybris Marketing, for example, Members and Initiatives for the target group item details. Determine the structure node where you want to change the list of facets to be displayed, by either adding new facets or removing facets. Here, you can also define and change the sequence of the facets on the user interface (UI).

https://help.sap.com/doc/880bf1d5aa0642d4b718ca1530ccd131/1702%20YMKT/en-US/loioda70d053fdd61823e10000000a44538d.pdf

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/17/main-id-origin-customizing-settings-contacts-sap-s4hana-marketing-sap-hybris-marketing/

Thanks

Keshav

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you! It works.

1
Matthias Reiner
Dec 19, 2017 at 11:28 AM
0
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I read about "Including Additional Applications". If I want to create a new tab in Contact/Consumer Details, should I follow exactly the same steps?

Marina

0

I don't think that you are able to do that.

Maris

0