Skip to Content
0

Questions regarding Time with Customer and Time with Agent fields in C4C

Dec 18, 2017 at 11:15 PM

71

avatar image

A couple of questions on several fields on the Ticket Overview screen in C4C. First, what action triggers the clock to start on these fields? Second, how are the durations calculated? Fields are listed below.

1. Time with Customer

2. Time with Agent

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Dec 19, 2017 at 08:31 PM
0

  1. Time with Agent – Shows cumulative time ticket has been with Agent
  2. Time with Customer – Shows cumulative time ticket has been Customer
Please Refer to SLA Enhancements for more details with examples.
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Suraj Pai Dec 20, 2017 at 02:35 PM
0

In my understanding Time with Agent refers to the sum of time units that the ticket has been with Assignment status: Processor Action. And like wise Time with Customer is the sum of time in Assignment status: Requestor Action.

Haven't fully tested it though.

Best.. Suraj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded