Skip to Content
0

How to trigger Transactional Methods in FPM & SPI ?

Dec 17, 2017 at 02:35 PM

47

avatar image

Hi experts,

I am a newbie in FPM & SPI, and I learned these framework recently, I just wanna know how to trigger the transaction methods such as SAVE. I have implemented SAVE method in my SP Class, and added a 'SAVE' button in toolbar with FPM framework, but it can't trigger the save method in SP Class by clicking the save button, WHY?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
felix zhao Feb 27 at 07:50 AM
0

In Component Configuration:


solution.jpg (45.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
felix zhao Dec 18, 2017 at 09:40 AM
0

Hello?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded