Skip to Content
0

How to move objects from SAP PI to HCI

Dec 16, 2017 at 06:10 AM

69

avatar image
Former Member

hi guys,

we have developed one interface in PO 7.5 the requirement is IDOC to SFTP,

can anyone please give explanation how to move the objects from SAP PO to

HCI I-FLOW

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat
Dec 16, 2017 at 06:18 AM
0

Hello Sanjay,

As per my understanding I dont think you can move objects created in PO-7.5 to SAP CPI.You can leverage SAP CPI content in SAP PO .

Below will illustrate usage of SAP CPI content in SAP PO.

https://help.sap.com/doc/saphelp_nw75/7.5.5/en-US/9f/2b872a45a94a61a244e1fd7b85163c/frameset.htm

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 16, 2017 at 10:16 AM
0

Hi Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat,

I didn't get you, can you please give me brief explanation regarding this.

Regards,

Sanjay Reddy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded