Skip to Content
0

SAP MII 15.1 Global Configuration Error?

Dec 19, 2017 at 08:53 AM

197

avatar image

Hi,

We are getting an error when opening "Global Configuration" under SAP ME ERPIntegration -> SAPMEINT Configuration. We successfully ran the wizard "SAPMEINT Standard Interfaces and everything seems to be fine, but when opening the global configuration getting below error

"Operation Get Property List failed; Exception in getMethodReady() for stateless bean sap.com/xapps~me~integration~ear*annotation|sap.com~xapps~me~integration~ejb.jar*annotation|GlobalConfigurationEAOBean; nested exception is: com.sap.engine.services.ejb3.util.pool.PoolException: javax.ejb.EJBException: Cannot perform injection over bean instance com.sap.xapps.me.integration.ejb.td.globalconfig.GlobalConfigurationEAOBean@500be314 for bean sap.com/xapps~me~integration~ear*annotation|sap.com~xapps~me~integration~ejb.jar*annotation|GlobalConfigurationEAOBean; nested exception is: com.sap.engine.lib.injection.InjectionException: Injection on field em of instance com.sap.xapps.me.integration.ejb.td.globalconfig.GlobalConfigurationEAOBean@500be314 failed. Could not get a value to be injected from the factory."


Can anyone please help us to resolve this error!

Thanks,

Chandrababu

mii-error.png (88.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Chandrababu Katta Mar 29 at 09:18 AM
0

Hi,

We re-run SAPMEINT Migration wizard just for confirmation before sending trace files to SAP (We created an incident to SAP for this issue) by selecting source version as default (5.2) earlier we selected 15.1 for this wizard, it is successfully completed and now "Global Configuration" error was solved.

Thanks,

Chandrababu Katta

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 03 at 02:29 PM
-1

Thanks for the tip.

One question: Did you ugprade ME from 5.2 to 15.1? Because our ME is a fresh installation of 15.1

Thank you!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

No, our's is also a fresh installation.

0
avatar image
Former Member Mar 26 at 10:12 AM
0

Hello, did you find the solution for it? We have same issue.

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 25 at 02:19 PM
0

Found a solution for our case, we had 2 MSSQL instances, one for ODS and second for WIP and INT.

When i set WIP and INT users roles db_owner, db_datareader, db_datawriter for both databases, reran of CTC task solved the issue.

FYI: CTC task finished ¨successfully¨ even before when it was not working.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded