Skip to Content
0

Java Web Dynpro SFTP

Dec 18, 2017 at 11:38 PM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hello SAP's gurus,

I want to put a file in server with SFTP protocol, within my Java Web Dynpro applicaiton.

I'm developing with NWDS 7.01 and Application Server Java (Netweaver) 7.0 with a SAP JVM versión 4.1

For that, I use jar "jsch-0.1.54.jar", my code is next:

With the previous code, I get the next message error:


It is posible with my version of JVM?

Is there a error in the code?

Best regards,

Victor Carmona

codigosftp.jpg (97.8 kB)
errorsftp.jpg (230.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Richard Zhao
Dec 19, 2017 at 03:31 AM
1

Hello Victor. Could you check whether you add jsch-0.1.54.jar in the build path or not? It seems that the classloader cannot find the jar file. thanks.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Richard Zhao

Thanks for your answer, it help me so much.

The project had the .jar but the server did not.

I forget add .jar file in my folder "lib"

I paste directly the .jar file in my folder "lib", this resolved the issue.

Best regards,

Victor Carmona

1
avatar image
Former Member Dec 19, 2017 at 02:21 PM
0

Richard Zhao

Thanks so much, I did "Add External JARs" jsch-0.1.54.jar in my project:

Should I perform an activity on the server?

Best Regards,

Victor Carmona


javabuildpath.jpg (725.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded