Skip to Content
0

Anyone worked on SAP C4C - Windows local Active Directory integration?

Dec 18, 2017 at 06:01 AM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guys,

We need to integrate C4C to local AD. I know MS Azure offers standard integration, any idea for Local AD integration?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Praveen Kumar Sunkari
Dec 18, 2017 at 06:10 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Remy Plauchu Apr 15 at 04:09 PM
0

Hi Kapil, finally did you implement C4C authentication based on Local AD ?

Thanks, Rémy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded