Skip to Content
0

How to debug standard code in byd

Dec 17, 2017 at 10:24 AM

71

avatar image

Dear Experts,

Please advice if there are any solution or idea to debug a operations in business object standard button.

ex: when posting fi documents in journal entry, can i debug the functionality of New button to detect the business object where the entry created, commands, etc

regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anant Acharya
Dec 17, 2017 at 11:48 PM
0

Dear Motaz,

Debugging of Standard code OR standard Business object cannot be done in the Cloud Application Studio. Currently this is not exposed to the external world.

Regard
Anant

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rabbani khan Dec 20, 2017 at 07:20 AM
0

Not possible

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded