Skip to Content
0

SAP B1 crashes when open 'Business Partner'

Dec 15, 2017 at 08:47 PM

99

avatar image

When the user goes on the "Business Partner" screen, clicks the "You can also" button and then in the "See related activities" or "Create activities" option, SAP crashes.
This occurs intermittently for a single user.
User does not use any add-ons.

Following is the "Windows Report":

Signing the problem:

Problem Event Name: APPCRASH
Application Name: SAP Business One.exe
Application Version: 9.20.180.0
Application Timestamp: 592f3d47
Fault Module Name: StackHash_fe31
Fault Module Version: 6.1.7601.23572
Fault Module Date / Time Stamp: 57fd02d3
Exception Code: c0000374
Exception Shift: 000ce8fb
Operating system version: 6.1.7601.2.1.0.256.48
Location Identification: 1046
Additional Information 1: fe31
Additional Information 2: fe319002ba5b554cc6dc0fcd11aafd74
Additional Information 3: 85fb
Additional Information 3: 85fbca368a626093cde84fd46515d729

Read our online privacy statement:
http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?linkid=104288&clcid=0x0416

If the online privacy statement is not available, please read our offline privacy statement:
C:\Windows\system32\pt-BR\erofflps.txt

Any idea?

erro-chamado-3930-erro-no-sap.jpg

erro-chamado-3930-versao-sap.jpg

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
I H Dec 18, 2017 at 01:20 AM
1

Dear Amanda,

Have you try to login as another user at the same PC?

You may try clean %temp% file at user PC.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi.
I did this procedure.
And I'm tracking with the user to see if the problem will still continue.

Thanks.

0

Resolved.

Thanks!

0
avatar image
Former Member Dec 25, 2017 at 03:35 PM
0

Probably, there is no access rights for the user for activity menu under Business Partner

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amanda Aires Dec 28, 2017 at 08:09 PM
0

Resolved.

Thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded