Skip to Content
0

how to configure ESR in NWDS 7.5 (eclipse based )

Dec 15, 2017 at 01:10 PM

167

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I have downloaded sap NWDS 7.5 and now i need to configure ESR can anyone help me to fix it..

ESR menu is Missing over here.

and even Enterprise Service Browser is missing.

please help to fix it.

nwds.jpg (79.0 kB)
esr-missing.jpg (26.6 kB)
missing.jpg (19.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tobias Hamdorf Jan 10 at 03:17 PM
0

Ups. Forget about my first post. You are missing the perspective, right?

Goto "window --> perspectiv --> open perspective --> other" and choose Enterprise Service Repository.

Hope this it what you are missing.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thank you so much Tobias Hamdorf.

0
Tobias Hamdorf Jan 10 at 03:13 PM
0

Go to "windows --> preferences" and do the following:

Enter Systemname (as you want)

Enter Hostname

Enter Port


esr-nwds.png (28.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded