Skip to Content
0

How to save comments in Lumira Designer 2.0

Dec 15, 2017 at 10:08 AM

146

avatar image
Former Member

Dear colleagues!

I want to ask how to save business-user comments in Lumira Designer 2.0.

I know that this functionality will appear in version 2.1, but I have not seen its demonstration anywhere. Besides, I want to do it now.

All instructions for the implementation of this functionality are available only for Design Studio 1.4-1.6.

For example https://blogs.sap.com/2016/06/24/how-to-save-comments-in-design-studio/ Unfortunately, I could not rewrite this functionality for Lumira Designer.

If someone came across this problem and implemented the saving of comments then I would be very grateful for the instruction or the copy of the file!

Thank you!

Best regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 15, 2017 at 10:09 AM
1

Vladimir - the easiest answer is to download Lumira 2.1 which is supposed to be available today. The other option is to look at partner solutions such as CubeServ https://www.sapappcenter.com/home#!category/517/429

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 15, 2017 at 04:06 PM
0

Thank you very much!

I used version 2.1 and everything works. I have slightly added the code and it's what I need!

Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded