Skip to Content
0

In scwm/vasexec, I am not able to see the vas orders

Dec 14, 2017 at 09:49 PM

48

avatar image
Former Member

In scwm/vasexec screen (work center KITO), I am not able to see the vas orders, in the bottom left section of the screen. I do see the stock in the bin "Kitting" (storage bin for kitting work center), but I dont see the VAS orders. This scenario is for "maintain VAS - outbound process". Kindly advise, if I am missing any step.

Regards

PB

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Juergen Pitz
Dec 15, 2017 at 07:05 AM
0

Hi,

something else missing in your settings? :-)

You mean you do not see the VAS order you expect? Or there is not area (the bottom left section) where you can see anything for VAS?

If it is the first, check if your VAS order has a workcenter at all. The settings come from process-oriented storage control.

If it is the second: in the very bottom of the settings of the work center layout, is a flag ... and I don't have a system in front of me, but it says something about VAS.

Brgds

Juergen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 15, 2017 at 09:43 PM
0

Thanks Juergen..VAS order was not picking the work center. Thats why it was not showing up...Regards.PB

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded