Skip to Content
0

IBP Certification

Dec 14, 2017 at 05:10 PM

400

avatar image

Hi experts

Just wondering: are there already certifications for SAP Integrated Business Planning (IBP)? Or is it planned for the near future?

Thanks

Kristof

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 14, 2017 at 05:19 PM
0

I don't see it listed here:

https://training.sap.com/certification/validity

I would ask SAP this question by going to https://training.sap.com/certification/validity and scrolling to the bottom and click on "Visit Help Center" to see if they plan on offering it in the future

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 26 at 09:04 AM
1

I've heard from someone from SAP Education that they are currently creating the questions for the 1st IBP Certification. It's planned to be available somewhere end of Q1, early Q2 2018. Scope will be IBP100, IBP200 and IBP300 courses based on release 1711. It's not a formal confirmation, but at least gives you some headsup info.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi D.,

Thanks for your reply. Let's wait and see when it arrives. If you have more info, feel free to drop it here!

Best regards

0