Skip to Content
0

Bug with dbase driver and Crystal Reports for Visual Studio

Dec 21, 2017 at 09:13 AM

55

avatar image

Hello,

I bought Crystal Reports 2016.

But I must used it with CRforVS and there is a bug with dbase files driver.

Does anyone have a solution?

Regards,

Laurent

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Jan 02 at 08:31 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dell Stinnett-Christy Dec 21, 2017 at 04:56 PM
0

Which version of Crystal for VS? What is the bug?

-Dell

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded