Skip to Content
0

Would someone in sales or with knowledge contact us regarding Business One Mobile App Features?

Dec 15, 2017 at 01:29 PM

44

avatar image
Former Member

We need information regarding Business One Mobile App Features? Our International fertilizer companies in South Africa, and Peru both have Business One, and wish to utilize mobile apps. Please contact me at dwight.roberts@gavilon.com.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Johan Hakkesteegt Dec 18, 2017 at 01:29 PM
0

Hi Dwight,

Your SAP Business One implementations have assumably been performed by SAP Partners. Your best recourse is to contact these SAP Partners, and let them set this functionality up.

Regards,

Johan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 21, 2017 at 01:28 PM
0

We in the US are implementing Business by Design. Two of our international affiliates are on Business One. Fortunately, our US implementor has dual resources, and we are utilizing their knowledge to answer our questions. Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded