Skip to Content
0

Why there is only EURO as a currency option in API monetize option

Dec 13, 2017 at 03:04 PM

39

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Folks,

I have question regarding adding a rateplan to my published products in API Management console. Whenever I tried to create a rateplan I am getting only option for EURO, I need a USD option there is it something can be configured ?

rateplan.png (38.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shilpa Vij
Dec 14, 2017 at 05:45 AM
0

Hello Madhav,

Team is aware of this requirement and will pick up this item soon.

Regards

Shilpa

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 13, 2017 at 07:41 PM
0

We had the same question. SAP is aware of the request.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded