Skip to Content
0

How PA3.3 and Python is integrated?

Dec 12, 2017 at 04:29 PM

79

avatar image
Former Member

Can I create a model in PA 3.3 and generate code and copy the code to jupyter notebook to run and provide same result?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Marc DANIAU
Dec 14, 2017 at 10:22 AM
0

Hello,

You can directly generate the predictive model within Jupyter by taking the code from one of the below sample scripts that cover time series, classification/regression, clustering and recommendation models.

Sample Python Scripts to get started with the new API.

You adjust the code to your use case and execute it interactively in the notebook for your experiment and/or presentation.

Note that there is no Python code generation in SAP Predictive Analytics 3.3.

Best Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 19, 2017 at 06:23 AM
0

Thanks, Marc.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 12 at 06:03 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded