Skip to Content
0

SAP BPC on demand connection to SAP Analytics Cloud

Dec 12, 2017 at 10:57 AM

48

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

My question is: Where i can find a documentation about connecting from SAP BPC on demand for Microsoft to SAP Analytics Cloud?

Thank you!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 12, 2017 at 11:00 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you, Tammy!

0
John Leggio
Apr 20 at 04:05 PM
0

Hi Elena,

We do not support an on demand connection for BPC MS (nor BPC NW) at this time.

This page provides an update on which live and data import (acquired) connections we support:

https://help.sap.com/doc/00f68c2e08b941f081002fd3691d86a7/release/en-US/bdf055159cbb4f36b26c93ccb0c56066.html

and

https://help.sap.com/doc/00f68c2e08b941f081002fd3691d86a7/release/en-US/11b4e5ff76eb4747bc255d7037be1f01.html

HTH

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded