/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Unable to create BI Launchpad user notifications

Oct 20, 2016 at 01:23 PM

125

avatar image

Hi - I just updated from 4.1.3.3 to 4.2.2.5 and I am trying to set up "User Notifications". When I go to the CMC and navigate to Events, User Notification Events and right click to create an event...all I get is the option to create a new folder. No option to create a new event for user notification. Any assistance will be appreciated.

Kind regards,

Kelly

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kelly Stone Mar 09, 2017 at 07:13 PM
0

I had to recreate the Adaptive Job Server and re-add Notification Java Service.

Thanks,

Kelly

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manikandan Elumalai Oct 20, 2016 at 03:29 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content