Skip to Content
0

How to restrict a statistical item from refund in ISU FICA.

Dec 15, 2017 at 12:15 PM

51

avatar image
Former Member

I have created a statistical item with a main/sub z850/0010 where the taxes are posted but i need to restrict the refund of the payment. I can restrict reset & reversal from the event but how to restrict the refund of the amount.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 21, 2017 at 09:16 AM
0

Putting a lock wont help as it can be removed and amount can be refunded. So i need some way that it cannot be refunded.

Or how to post a journal for a statistical item without creating a down payment request.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sachin sam Dec 15, 2017 at 03:16 PM
0

Hi Kush,

Please clarify your requirement a little , you created a statistical item with a main/sub z850/0010 so if you want that this item can not be paid , you can simply put a payment lock in the line item level of that FICA document through FPE2.

Regards

Sachin Singh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded