Skip to Content
0

"Get Pretty Printer Settings..." has encoutered a problem. Error with ADT 2.68 and 7.31 backend

Oct 20, 2016 at 12:38 PM

341

avatar image

Hi,

today I updated ADT to version 2.68. Now i have the following error on a 7.31 backend system when I do pretty print or code completion.

Same error occurs when I open the project specific ABAP Formatter settings.

I don't have the problem on other backends like 7.40 or 7.50.

Thomas Fiedler Wolfgang Woehrle any idea?

Regard Christian

Btw. I wasn't able to select proper tags for this question, something like ADT, ABAP in eclipse or AiE would be great

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christian Guenter Oct 24, 2016 at 09:17 AM
1

Bug is now fixed with ADT 2.68.2

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Thomas Fiedler
Oct 21, 2016 at 06:29 AM
1

Hi Christian,

we will check and fix it soon.

Regards,

Thomas.

The mentioning of SCN people in a blog with email notification is not working in the new SCN. This is a real issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded