Skip to Content
0

Editing a sales order removes customer material umber

Dec 14, 2017 at 06:18 AM

27

avatar image
Former Member

When our users need to change the delivering plant in a sales order, the customer material number is wiped out. How can that be resolved?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Veselina Peykova
Dec 14, 2017 at 06:36 AM
0

You need to investigate why this happens, one possible reason could be custom code...

For what is worth, I tested in a standard system - I changed only the delivering plant (everything else I kept the same) for an order item and this does not occur.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Dec 14, 2017 at 07:33 AM
0

Hi,

check whether the customer material number exists for the changed plant.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded