Skip to Content
0

Report/Inputform conditional avoidance

Dec 13, 2017 at 01:30 PM

63

avatar image

Hi Experts

I have to create a Headcount inputform, and in it the employees needs to be retired automatically if the service length is 30 or age is 50. I have the retirement date and date of birth as a property.

Thanks in advance

Raj

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

7 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Dec 14, 2017 at 09:49 AM
0

Look on the screenshot:

Assuming that properties names are: JDATE - Join date and BDATE - Birth date


dates.png (23.1 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot Vadim

0
Vadim Kalinin Dec 13, 2017 at 04:09 PM
0

Sorry, but you can select tag: SAP Business Planning and Consolidation, version for SAP NetWeaver

or

SAP Business Planning and Consolidation, version for the Microsoft platform

But not both!

Please remove not relevant tag!

And please explain what do you mean by "to be retired automatically"?????????????????????

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Dec 14, 2017 at 07:25 AM
0

Please show screenshot of the administration screen of employee dimension with properties visible (dates).

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Vadm

This is the structure thanks oretirement.png

ID Descrition Costcenter Date of Birth Retirement date Join Date

10001 Name 10000001 19600201 20170301 19900201

thanks

retirement.png (14.4 kB)
0
raj raj Dec 14, 2017 at 09:35 AM
0

Hi Vadim

Please find the attachment , structure thanks


retirement.jpg (56.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
raj raj Dec 13, 2017 at 05:32 PM
0

Hi Vadim

thanks for the reply , At the moment in the report , when you select the cost centre the employees in the cost center only will be displayed, but it displays all the employees, the current requirement is the employee who is either 30 years serving in the company or 50 years of age should not appear in the input form.

I will change the group to netweaver ....thanks

thanks

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

"I will change the group to netweaver" - waiting!

0

OK, I have to alert moderator to correct the tag!

0
raj raj Dec 14, 2017 at 07:21 AM
0

Hi Vadim

I was able to do the change to netweaver my self..thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
raj raj Dec 14, 2017 at 07:21 AM
0

Hi Vadim

I was able to do the change to netweaver my self..thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded