Skip to Content
0

Material-Data Replication not triggering IDOC SAP MDGM

Dec 13, 2017 at 12:44 PM

251

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am facing an issue in SAP MDG Data Replication for Material Master(SAP MDG 9.0).

All ALE/IDOC configuration done as per the SAP MDG Notes . Also DRF part is also done.

I have added like:

1. Outbound implementation - 194_1

2. outbound parameter - PACK_SIZE_BULK

In business object type - add 194 - MATMAS.

But still the IDOC is not getting triggered automatically.

The IDOC is getting posted from BD10 from MDG Hub system to ECC. So IDOC configuration is working fine.

When I am creating Change Request to create material in NWBC and all approval is done the IDOC is not automatically getting triggered in MDG Hub system.

I had configured all the DRFIMG settings and created a Business System and a Data Replication model as well. But still the IDOC is not getting triggered automatically.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Loga Nathan Duraisamy Dec 20, 2017 at 11:15 AM
0

Hi Rao,

Follow guide

https://www.sap.com/documents/2015/07/3a2f4c59-5b7c-0010-82c7-eda71af511fa.html

check your outbound implementation class at run time. If you dont get clue, may be check with SAP.

Thanks and Regards,

Logan.D

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Logan,

DO you have any idea ,When i search and select Material, and after selecting material if i click on Replicate button . getting dump ,Please help. I have raised question with dump screenshots.

https://answers.sap.com/questions/382426/material-replication-dump-sap.html

Regards,

Sri

0
Loga Nathan Duraisamy Dec 19, 2017 at 09:27 AM
0

Hi Rao,

Make sure that you are using Direct output rather than Pooled output. Data Replication->Define Technical Setting for Business system.->Define Bus.Systems,BO.

Thanks and Regards,

Logan.D

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Logan,

I have maintained same but still IDCO is not triggering automatically after CR activation , I can't see MATMAS Idoc's in WE02 .

Regards.

Sri

0
avatar image
Former Member Dec 20, 2017 at 09:22 AM
0

Hi Logan,

I have maintained same but still IDCO is not triggering automatically after CR activation , I can't see MATMAS Idoc's in WE02 .

Regards.

Sri

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kavita S. Dec 21, 2017 at 02:29 PM
0

Hello Sri,

In your MDG Hub is the material itself being created on Final Activation.

so after CR activation are you able to see the material in MM03.- Is that so?

Only the I-doc replication part is not wokring?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Kavita,

Please find below Ans.

In your MDG Hub is the material itself being created on Final Activation. Yes

so after CR activation are you able to see the material in MM03.- Is that so? Yes

Only the I-doc replication part is not working? Yes

Regards,

Sri

0